New items

RECENTLY ADDED

ADULT FICTION
In the Midst of Winter by Isabel Allende
Lovely War by Julie Berry
The Daughter’s Tale by Armando Lucas Correa (LP FIC)
Dangerous Minds by Janet Evanovich (MYS) (Knight and Moon #2)
Coconut Layer Cake Murder by Joanne Fluke (MYS) (Hannah Swenson #25)
Every Note Played by Lisa Genova
Death by Chocolate Frosted Doughnut by Sarah Graves (MYS) (Death by Chocolate Mystery #3)
The Museum of Desire by Jonathan Kellerman (MYS) Alex Delaware #3
Empire of Lies by Raymond Khoury (LP MYS)
The Substitute by Nicole Lundrigan
Sisters by Choice by Susan Mallery (Blackberry Island #4)
Pursuit by Joyce Carol Oates (LP MYS)
Blindside by James Patterson (Michael Bennett #12)
A Long Time Comin’ by Robin W. Pearson
Crooked River by Douglas Preston and Lincoln Child (Pendergast #19)
Golden in Death by J. D. Robb (MYS) (In Death #50)
The Only Child by Mi-Ae Seo (MYS)
The Peppermint Chronicles by Alexandfer McCall Smith (LP FIC) (44 Scotland Street #13)
A divided Loyalty by Charles Todd (MYS) (Inspector Ian Rutledge #22)
The Way of the Brave by Susan May Warren (LP C FIC) (Global Search and Rescue #1)
Dragons of Autumn Twilight by Margaret Weis (Dragon Lance #1) (SCI-FI)
Dragons of Spring Dawning by Margaret Weis (Dragon Lance #3) (SCI-FI)
Dragons of Summer Flame by Margaret Weis (Dragon Lance #4) (SCI-FI)
Salt River by Randy Wayne White (MYS) (Doc Ford #26)

A Long Petal of the Sea by Isabel Allende
Port City Crossfire by Gerry Boyle (Brandon Blake #1)
Scarlet Fever by Rita Mae Brown (“Sister” Jane #12) (LP MYS)
The Country Guesthouse by Robyn Carr (Sullivan’s Crossing #5)
Memories of Glass by Melanie Dobson (LP C FIC)
A Child Shall Lead Them by Kate Flora (Joe Burgess #6)
Schooled in Death by Kate Flora (Thea Kozak #9)
When You See Me by Lisa Gardner (MYS) (Detective D. D. Warren #11)
The Shape of Night by Tess Gerritsen (LP MYS)
Heart of Black Ice by Terry Goodkind (SCI-FI) (Sister of Darkness: Nicci Chronicles #4)
Her Deadly Secrets by Laura Griffin (Wolfe Security #2) (LP MYS)
A Longer Fall by Charlaine Harris (Sci-Fi) (Ginnie Rose #2)
Lake Season by Denise Hunter (Bluebell Inn Romance #1) (LP C FIC)
The Family Upstairs by Lisa Jewell
Hindsight by Iris and Roy Johansen (MYS) (Kendra Michaels #7)
The Vanishing by Jayne Ann Krentz (MYS) (Fogg Lake #1)
Dear Edward by Ann Napolitano
Lost by James Patterson & James O. Born
The River Murders by James Patterson & James O. Born (Mitchum # 1 – 3)
Forever Hidden by Tracie Peterson & Kimberly Woodhouse (C FIC) (The Treasures of Nome #1)
Such a Fun Age by Kiley Reid
The Look-Alike by Erica Spindler (MYS)
Moral Compass by Danielle Steel
Hunter Killer by Brad Taylor (Pike Logan #14)
The Words I Never Wrote by Jane Thynne
The Christmas Spirits on Tradd Street by Karen White (Tradd Street #6) (LP FIC)
Treason by Stuart Woods (MYS) (Stone Barrington #52)

ADULT NON-FICTION
Wilber’s War: Citizen Soldier by Hale Bradt (940.54) Vol. 1
Wilber’s War: Combat and New Life by Hale Bradt (940.54) Vol. 2
Wilber’s War: Victory and Homecoming by Hale Bradt (940.54) Vol. 3

Thai, the Essence of Asian Cooking by Judy Bastyra (641.5) (Oversize

YOUNG ADULT FICTION
Echoes between Us by Katie McGarry
Infinity Son by Adam Silvera (Infinity Cycle #1)
Jane Anonymous by Laurie Faria Stolarz

The Queen’s Assassin by Melissa de la Cruz (Queen’s Secret #1)
The Walking Dead by Robert Kirkman (Book 16)

JUVENILE EASY
Play Ball by Reika Chan (J L R)
Bedtimes for Sweet Creatures by Nikki Grimes
Dragon Gets By by Dav Pilkey
A Charlie Brown Valentine by Charles M. Schulz

Bird Hugs by Ged Adamson
Pete the Cat by Kimberly and James Dean
No More Naps! By Chris Grabenstein
Miss Blade Is a Flake! By Dan Gutman (My Weirder-est School #4)
In a Garden by Tim McCanna
Vote for Our Future! By Margaret McNamara
Goodbye Winter, Hello Spring by Kenard Pak
The Paper Kingdom by Helena Ku Rhee

JUVENILE FICTION
The Best of Iggy by Annie Barrows (Iggy Frangi #1)
Bad Kitty Joins the Team by Nick Bruel (J G N)
The Friendship Code by Stacia Deutsch (Girls Who Code #1)
From the Desk of Zoe Washington by Janae Marks
Narwhal on a Sunny Night by Mary Pope Osborne (Magic Tree House #33)
Captain Underpants and the Terrifying Return of Tippy Tinkletrousers by Dav Pilkey (Captain Underpants #9)
Race to the Sun by Rebecca Roanhorse

The Mgnificent Monsters of Cedar Street by Lauren Oliver
Middle School, Master of Disaster by James Patterson (Middle School #12)

DVD
Abominable (J)
Aladdin (J)
Flash (DVD-TV)
Ford v Ferrari
Jay & Silent Bob Reboot (Comedy)
Joker
Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
Parasite
Red Eye (Drama)
Toy Story 3 (J)
Toy Story 4 (J)
Zombieland: Double Tap